Ranking 2016

Final Ranking

Male Category

Position Player Points
1 Jerónimo Cañas 1900
2 Eduardo Espona 1900
3 Moi Mimbrero 1800
4 Rafa Cobos 1800
5 Fanti Emanuele 1800
6 Tinti Alessandro 1800
7 Aitor Basterretxea 950
8 Mauricio Lopez 950
9 Enrique Hidalgo 950
10 Javier Aragonés 950
11 Gustavo Morales 950
12 Gastón Bagilet 950
13 Jasper Ahrens 950
14 Christoph Goerke 950
15 Óscar Arribas 950
16 Álvaro Mateo 950
17 Andreas Näf 950
18 Patrik Näf 950
19 Ryan Wyatt 950
20 Conor Silkman 950
21 Marcos Tur 950
22 Carlos Tur 950
23 Bobby Seger 950
24 Andreas Palsson 950
25 Karlos Rodríguez 950
26 Saúl Rubio 950
27 Leonik 900
28 De Barros 900
29 Luis 900
30 Antonio 900
31 López 900
32 Romero 900
33 Ferrero 900
34 Barragana 900
35 Roberto San Juan 900
36 Rafael Vazquez 900
37 Jorge Berastegui-Sampedro Marcos 900
38 Federico de Carvajal 900
39 Rodrigo Maya 900
40 Diogo Morgado 900
41 Nacho Centell 900
42 Roger Ricomá 900
43 Julio Alvaro 900
44 Jose Landeta 900
45 M. Sánchez 900
46 R. Ramírez 900
47 Mezzetti Luca 900
48 Promutico Simone 900
49 Luca Grieco 900
50 Gianluca Giancinti 900
51 Bjorn Mossberg 900
52 Christoffer Sonesson 900
53 Braulio Rizo 900
54 Juanma Fernández 900
55 Marco 850
56 Fabio Castelli 850
57 Ruffoni 850
58 Fatelli 850
59 Alvaro 850
60 David 850
61 Ronny 850
62 Javier P. 850
63 Bianchi 850
64 Otal 850
65 Pereira 850
66 Busquet 850
67 Ravelo 850
68 Hevroni 850
69 Gonzaléz 850
70 Meléndez 850
71 Manuel Prado 850
72 Diego González 850
73 Sebastian Iranzo 850
74 Victor Recuero 850
75 Reto Scartazzini 850
76 Suat Ulusoy 850
77 Daniel Heimlicher 850
78 Cristian Prieto 850
79 Francisco Correia 850
80 Jorge Fontoura 850
81 Pedro Roque 850
82 Joao Faria 850
83 Jaume Pocurull 850
84 Andreu Rivero 850
85 Sergio Martos 850
86 Salvador Asbert 850
87 Marina del Rio 850
88 Jorge Ruiz 850
89 Ines Carriquiry 850
90 Oli Arro 850
91 J. A. Quintero 850
92 K. Valenzuela 850
93 U. García 850
94 A. Karausz 850
95 Palmieri Saverio 850
96 Toccini GianMarco 850
97 Verde Davide 850
98 Viola Marco 850
99 Andrea Sandri 850
100 Carmine Saladino 850
101 Johansson 850
102 Loredo 850
103 Blixt 850
104 Beer 850

Female Category

Position Player Points
1 Reina Antunez 1900
2 Natalia Bonet 1900
3 Cristina Garcia 1800
4 Eva Cuadrado 1800
5 Giulia Sussarello 950
6 Roberta Zandarin 950
7 Beatriz 950
8 Marta 950
9 Corominas 950
10 Osorio 950
11 Rosalie van der Hoek 950
12 Chayenne Ewijk 950
13 Mónica Gomes 950
14 Madalena Nunes 950
15 Silvia Borges 950
16 Verónica Narváez 950
17 Valentina Tommassi 950
18 Francesca Zacchini 950
19 Billie Gajic 950
20 Antonette Andersson 950
21 Boselli 900
22 Medina 900
23 Paula 900
24 Laia 900
25 Gomez 900
26 Vila 900
27 Laura Abón 900
28 Mari Paz Pérez 900
29 De Wit 900
30 Minneart 900
31 Inës Freire 900
32 Carenza Ferreira 900
33 Jitka Stenclova 900
34 Marita Montagu 900
35 I. Tarres 900
36 S. Navarro 900
37 Flavia Petruccioli 900
38 Francesca Coricelli 900
39 Roslund 900
40 Sonesson 900
41 Alma Díaz 900
42 Arantxa Oballe 900
43 Almudena San Martin 850
44 Repiso 850
45 Beltrami 850
46 Trupiano 850
47 Ana B 850
48 Nieves 850
49 Orla 850
50 Debbie Brown 850
51 Mira 850
52 Majoral 850
53 Freudenthal 850
54 Carnice 850
55 Paula Pinedo 850
56 Verónica Alonso 850
57 Marta Velilla 850
58 Emi Del Rio 850
59 Carmo Cleto 850
60 Susana Santos 850
61 Rita Lopes 850
62 Joana Noronha 850
63 C. Fernandez 850
64 A. Rovira 850
65 N. Gonzales 850
66 F. Fredojevic 850
67 Prolli 850
68 Rossi 850
69 Cantini 850
70 Cardone 850
71 Schylander 850
72 Eriksson 850
73 Åkerberg 850
74 Sterning 850
75 Almudena Fernández 850
76 Beatriz Aranda 850

Points per tournament

Turin

Male A Punctuation Male B Punctuation
Champion Basterretxea-Lopez A. 950 Marzano-Crema 790
Runner-up Leonik-De Barros 900 Gagliardi-Terenzi 740
semifinalists Marco-Fabio Castelli
Ruffoni-Fatelli
850 DI PIETRO-GIACHELLO
POLANCO-CISI
710
Femenine A Punctuation
Champion Sussarello-Zandarin 950
Runner-up Boselli-Melina 900
Semifinalists San Martin-Repiso
Beltrami-Trupiano
850

Dublin

Male A Punctuation Male B Punctuation
Champion Enrique -Javier 950 Jesus-Miguel A. 790
Runner-up Luis-Antonio 900 Jorge-Victor 740
semifinalists Alvaro-David
Ronny-Javier P.
850 Carlos Vegas-Antonio L.
Leonardo-David S.
710
Femenine A Punctuation
Champion Beatriz-Marta 950
Runner-up Paula-Laia 900
Semifinalists Ana B.-Nieves
Orla-Debbie
850

Andorra

Male A Punctuation Male B Punctuation
Champion Morales-Bagilet 950 Vegas-Gelaber 790
Runner-up Lopez-Romero 900 Calvente-Poy 740
semifinalists Bianchi-Otal
Pereira-Busquet
850 Puig-Magrinyà
Mesa-Correia
710
Femenine A Punctuation
Champion Corominas-Osorio 950
Runner-up Gomez-Vila 900
Semifinalists Mira-Majoral
Freudenthal-Carnice
850

Berlin

Male A Punctuation Male B Punctuation
Champion
Runner-up
Semifinalists
Femenine A Punctuation
Champion
Runner-up
Semifinalists

Valladolid

Male A Punctuation Male B Punctuation
Champion Arribas- Mateo 950 Cadenas – Gonzalez 790
Runner-up San Juan – Vazquez 900 Del Pozo – Acebes 740
Semifinalists Prado – Gonzalez
Iranzo – Recuero
850 Martin – Villa
Arranz – Mtnez
710
Female A Punctuation
Champion Garcia – Cuadrado 950
Runner-up Abón – Perez 900
Semifinalists Pinedo – Alonso
Velilla – Del Rio
850

Zurich

Male A Punctuation
Champion Andreas Näf – Patrik Näf 950
Runner-up Jorge Berastegui-Sampedro Marcos – Federico de Carvajal 900
Semifinalists Reto Scartazzini – Suat Ulusoy
Daniel Heimlicher – Cristian Prieto
850

Amsterdam

Female A Punctuation
Champion Ewijk-VdHooek 950
Runner-up Schuttelaar-Van Dinteren 900
Semifinalists Van Roij-Girona
Herranz-Carrera
850

Lisboa

Male A Puntuaction
Champion Jerónimo Cañas- Eduardo Espona 950
Runner-up Rodrigo Maya‐ Diogo Morgado 900
Semifinalists Francisco Correia – Jorge Fontoura
Pedro Roque- Joao Faria
850
Female A Puntuaction
Champion Mónica Gomes – Madalena Nunes 950
Runner-up Inës Freire ‐ Carenza Ferreira 900
Semifinalists Carmo Cleto – Susana Santos
Rita Lopes – Joana Noronha
850

Barcelone

Male A Punctuation Male B Punctuation
Champion Moi Mimbrero – Rafa Cobos 950 Sergi González – Rafa Pérez 790
Runner-up Nacho Centell – Roger Ricomá 900 Felipe Pinto – Dani González 740
Semifinalists Jaume Pocurull‐ Andreu Rivero
Sergio Martos‐ Salvador Asbert
850 Oscar García- Joan Garcia
Jordi Rubio -Ruben Crespo
710
Femenine A Punctuation
Champion Silvia Borges – Verónica Narváez 950
Runner-up Jitka Stenclova – Marita Montagu 900

London

Category A Puntuaction Category B Puntuaction
Champion Ryan Wyatt – Conor Silkman 950 Randeep Sanghera – Pedro Sanz 790
Subchampion Julio Alvaro – Jose Landeta 900 Matt Mullem – Rob Nissen 740
Semifinalists Marina del Rio – Jorge Ruiz
Ines Carriquiry – Oli Arro
850 Spencer Dryer – Nick Rishover
Angel Herrerias – Alice Jones
710

Ibiza

Male A Puntuaction Male B Puntuaction
Champion Marcos Tur – Carlos Tur 950 A. PEREZ ‐ J. MONTY 790
Runner-up M. Sánchez – R. Ramírez 900 F. VALVERDE ‐ A. HERNAN 740
Semifinalists J. A. Quintero – K. Valenzuela
U. García -A. Karausz
850 O. GUSTOVSKY ‐ P. ACOSTA
I. CORDOBA ‐ E. TORRES
710
Female A Puntuaction
Champions Reina Antunez – Natalia Bonet 950
Runner-up I. Tarres – S. Navarro 900
Semifinalists C. Fernandez – A. Rovira
N. Gonzales – F.Fredojevic
900

Rome

Male A
(Federated)
Puntuaction Male A
(Unfederated)
Puntuaction
Champion Fanti Emanuele ‐ Tinti Alessandro 950 Jerónimo Cañas – Eduardo Espona 950
Runner-up Mezzetti Luca – Promutico Simone 900 Luca Grieco – Gianluca Giancinti 900
Semifinalists Palmieri Saverio ‐ Toccini GianMarco
Verde Davide ‐ Viola Marco
850 Andrea Sandri – Carmine Saladino 850
Female A Puntuaction
Champion TOMMASI – ZACCHINI 950
Runner-up PETRUCCIOLI – CORICELLI 900
Semifinalists PROLLI – ROSSI
CANTINI – CARDONE
900

Malmö

Male A Punctuation Male B Punctuation
Champion Bobby Seger – Andreas Palsson 950 Magnus Bergström – Pontus Olsson 790
Runner-up Bjorn Mossberg – Christoffer Sonesson 900 Andre Schlyter – Johann Eriksson 740
Semifinalists Johansson – Loredo
Blixt – Beer
850 T. Svensson – H. Hägglund
M. Eriander – T. Eklöv
710
Femenine A Punctuation Femenine B Punctuation
Champion Billie Gajic – Antonette Andersson 950 Birgitta Bengston – Anntherese Akesson 790
Runner-up Sonesson – Roslund 900 M. Erlandsson – F Bengtsson 740
Semifinalists Sterning – Schylander
Åkerberg – Eriksson
850 J.A Paulsson – J.A Paulsson
C.Eriksson – L.Gatzwiller
710

Malaga

Category A Puntuaction Category B Puntuaction
Champion Karlos Rodríguez – Saúl Rubio 950 Miguel Montiel – Nacho Porto 790
Runner-up Braulio Rizo – Juanma Fernández 900 Hilario Ramos – Francisco Domínguez 740
Semifinalists Alessandro Tint – Emanuele Fanti
Moi Mimbrero – Rafa Cobos
850 Felipe Verdugo – Ignacio Ramos
Carlos Álvarez – Alberto
710
Female A Puntuaction
Champion Reina Antúnez – Natalia Bonet 950
Runner-up Alma Díaz – Arantxa Oballe 900
Semifinalists Almudena Fernández – Beatriz Aranda
Eva Cuadrado – Cristina García
850