Ranking 2016

Final Ranking

Male Category

PositionPlayerPoints
1Jerónimo Cañas1900
2Eduardo Espona 1900
3Moi Mimbrero1800
4Rafa Cobos1800
5Fanti Emanuele1800
6Tinti Alessandro1800
7Aitor Basterretxea950
8Mauricio Lopez 950
9Enrique Hidalgo950
10Javier Aragonés950
11Gustavo Morales950
12Gastón Bagilet950
13Jasper Ahrens 950
14Christoph Goerke950
15Óscar Arribas950
16Álvaro Mateo950
17Andreas Näf950
18Patrik Näf950
19Ryan Wyatt950
20Conor Silkman950
21Marcos Tur950
22Carlos Tur950
23Bobby Seger950
24Andreas Palsson950
25Karlos Rodríguez950
26Saúl Rubio950
27Leonik900
28De Barros900
29Luis900
30Antonio900
31López900
32Romero900
33Ferrero900
34Barragana900
35Roberto San Juan900
36Rafael Vazquez900
37Jorge Berastegui-Sampedro Marcos900
38Federico de Carvajal900
39Rodrigo Maya900
40Diogo Morgado900
41Nacho Centell900
42Roger Ricomá900
43Julio Alvaro900
44Jose Landeta900
45M. Sánchez900
46R. Ramírez900
47Mezzetti Luca900
48Promutico Simone900
49Luca Grieco900
50Gianluca Giancinti900
51Bjorn Mossberg900
52Christoffer Sonesson900
53Braulio Rizo900
54Juanma Fernández900
55Marco850
56Fabio Castelli850
57Ruffoni850
58Fatelli850
59Alvaro850
60David850
61Ronny850
62Javier P.850
63Bianchi850
64Otal850
65Pereira850
66Busquet850
67Ravelo850
68Hevroni 850
69Gonzaléz850
70Meléndez850
71Manuel Prado 850
72Diego González850
73Sebastian Iranzo850
74Victor Recuero850
75Reto Scartazzini850
76Suat Ulusoy850
77Daniel Heimlicher 850
78Cristian Prieto850
79Francisco Correia850
80Jorge Fontoura850
81Pedro Roque850
82Joao Faria850
83Jaume Pocurull850
84Andreu Rivero850
85Sergio Martos850
86Salvador Asbert850
87Marina del Rio850
88Jorge Ruiz850
89Ines Carriquiry850
90Oli Arro850
91J. A. Quintero850
92K. Valenzuela850
93U. García850
94A. Karausz850
95Palmieri Saverio850
96Toccini GianMarco850
97Verde Davide850
98Viola Marco850
99Andrea Sandri850
100Carmine Saladino850
101Johansson850
102Loredo850
103Blixt850
104Beer850

Female Category

PositionPlayerPoints
1Reina Antunez1900
2Natalia Bonet1900
3Cristina Garcia1800
4Eva Cuadrado1800
5Giulia Sussarello950
6Roberta Zandarin950
7Beatriz950
8Marta950
9Corominas950
10Osorio950
11Rosalie van der Hoek950
12Chayenne Ewijk950
13Mónica Gomes950
14Madalena Nunes950
15Silvia Borges950
16Verónica Narváez950
17Valentina Tommassi950
18Francesca Zacchini950
19Billie Gajic 950
20Antonette Andersson950
21Boselli900
22Medina900
23Paula900
24Laia900
25Gomez900
26Vila900
27Laura Abón900
28Mari Paz Pérez900
29De Wit900
30Minneart900
31Inës Freire900
32Carenza Ferreira900
33Jitka Stenclova900
34Marita Montagu900
35I. Tarres900
36S. Navarro900
37Flavia Petruccioli900
38Francesca Coricelli900
39Roslund900
40Sonesson900
41Alma Díaz900
42Arantxa Oballe900
43Almudena San Martin850
44Repiso850
45Beltrami850
46Trupiano850
47Ana B850
48Nieves850
49Orla850
50Debbie Brown850
51Mira850
52Majoral850
53Freudenthal850
54Carnice850
55Paula Pinedo850
56Verónica Alonso850
57Marta Velilla850
58Emi Del Rio850
59Carmo Cleto850
60Susana Santos850
61Rita Lopes850
62Joana Noronha850
63C. Fernandez850
64A. Rovira850
65N. Gonzales850
66F. Fredojevic850
67Prolli850
68Rossi850
69Cantini850
70Cardone850
71Schylander850
72Eriksson850
73Åkerberg850
74Sterning850
75Almudena Fernández850
76Beatriz Aranda850

Points per tournament

Turin

Male A Punctuation Male B Punctuation
Champion Basterretxea-Lopez A. 950 Marzano-Crema 790
Runner-up Leonik-De Barros 900 Gagliardi-Terenzi 740
semifinalists Marco-Fabio Castelli
Ruffoni-Fatelli
850 DI PIETRO-GIACHELLO
POLANCO-CISI
710
Femenine A Punctuation
Champion Sussarello-Zandarin 950
Runner-up Boselli-Melina 900
Semifinalists San Martin-Repiso
Beltrami-Trupiano
850

Dublin

Male A Punctuation Male B Punctuation
Champion Enrique -Javier 950 Jesus-Miguel A. 790
Runner-up Luis-Antonio 900 Jorge-Victor 740
semifinalists Alvaro-David
Ronny-Javier P.
850 Carlos Vegas-Antonio L.
Leonardo-David S.
710
Femenine A Punctuation
Champion Beatriz-Marta 950
Runner-up Paula-Laia 900
Semifinalists Ana B.-Nieves
Orla-Debbie
850

Andorra

Male A Punctuation Male B Punctuation
Champion Morales-Bagilet 950 Vegas-Gelaber 790
Runner-up Lopez-Romero 900 Calvente-Poy 740
semifinalists Bianchi-Otal
Pereira-Busquet
850 Puig-Magrinyà
Mesa-Correia
710
Femenine A Punctuation
Champion Corominas-Osorio 950
Runner-up Gomez-Vila 900
Semifinalists Mira-Majoral
Freudenthal-Carnice
850

Berlin

Male A Punctuation Male B Punctuation
Champion
Runner-up
Semifinalists
Femenine A Punctuation
Champion
Runner-up
Semifinalists

Valladolid

Male A Punctuation Male B Punctuation
Champion Arribas- Mateo 950 Cadenas - Gonzalez 790
Runner-up San Juan - Vazquez 900 Del Pozo - Acebes 740
Semifinalists Prado - Gonzalez Iranzo - Recuero 850 Martin - Villa Arranz - Mtnez 710
Female A Punctuation
Champion Garcia - Cuadrado 950
Runner-up Abón - Perez 900
Semifinalists Pinedo - Alonso Velilla - Del Rio 850

Zurich

Male A Punctuation
Champion Andreas Näf - Patrik Näf 950
Runner-up Jorge Berastegui-Sampedro Marcos - Federico de Carvajal 900
Semifinalists Reto Scartazzini - Suat Ulusoy
Daniel Heimlicher - Cristian Prieto
850

Amsterdam

Female A Punctuation
Champion Ewijk-VdHooek 950
Runner-up Schuttelaar-Van Dinteren 900
Semifinalists Van Roij-Girona Herranz-Carrera 850

Lisboa

Male A Puntuaction
Champion Jerónimo Cañas- Eduardo Espona 950
Runner-up Rodrigo Maya‐ Diogo Morgado 900
Semifinalists Francisco Correia - Jorge Fontoura Pedro Roque- Joao Faria 850
Female A Puntuaction
Champion Mónica Gomes - Madalena Nunes 950
Runner-up Inës Freire ‐ Carenza Ferreira 900
Semifinalists Carmo Cleto - Susana Santos Rita Lopes - Joana Noronha 850

Barcelone

Male A Punctuation Male B Punctuation
Champion Moi Mimbrero - Rafa Cobos 950 Sergi González - Rafa Pérez 790
Runner-up Nacho Centell - Roger Ricomá 900 Felipe Pinto - Dani González 740
Semifinalists Jaume Pocurull‐ Andreu Rivero Sergio Martos‐ Salvador Asbert 850 Oscar García- Joan Garcia Jordi Rubio -Ruben Crespo 710
Femenine A Punctuation
Champion Silvia Borges - Verónica Narváez 950
Runner-up Jitka Stenclova - Marita Montagu 900

London

Category A Puntuaction Category B Puntuaction
Champion Ryan Wyatt - Conor Silkman 950 Randeep Sanghera - Pedro Sanz 790
Subchampion Julio Alvaro - Jose Landeta 900 Matt Mullem - Rob Nissen 740
Semifinalists Marina del Rio - Jorge Ruiz Ines Carriquiry - Oli Arro 850 Spencer Dryer - Nick Rishover Angel Herrerias - Alice Jones 710

Ibiza

Male A Puntuaction Male B Puntuaction
Champion Marcos Tur - Carlos Tur 950 A. PEREZ ‐ J. MONTY 790
Runner-up M. Sánchez - R. Ramírez 900 F. VALVERDE ‐ A. HERNAN 740
Semifinalists J. A. Quintero - K. Valenzuela U. García -A. Karausz 850 O. GUSTOVSKY ‐ P. ACOSTA I. CORDOBA ‐ E. TORRES 710
Female A Puntuaction
Champions Reina Antunez - Natalia Bonet 950
Runner-up I. Tarres - S. Navarro 900
Semifinalists C. Fernandez - A. Rovira N. Gonzales - F.Fredojevic 900

Rome

Male A
(Federated)
Puntuaction Male A
(Unfederated)
Puntuaction
Champion Fanti Emanuele ‐ Tinti Alessandro 950 Jerónimo Cañas - Eduardo Espona 950
Runner-up Mezzetti Luca - Promutico Simone 900 Luca Grieco - Gianluca Giancinti 900
Semifinalists Palmieri Saverio ‐ Toccini GianMarco Verde Davide ‐ Viola Marco 850 Andrea Sandri - Carmine Saladino 850
Female A Puntuaction
Champion TOMMASI - ZACCHINI 950
Runner-up PETRUCCIOLI - CORICELLI 900
Semifinalists PROLLI - ROSSI CANTINI - CARDONE 900

Malmö

Male A Punctuation Male B Punctuation
Champion Bobby Seger - Andreas Palsson 950 Magnus Bergström - Pontus Olsson 790
Runner-up Bjorn Mossberg - Christoffer Sonesson 900 Andre Schlyter - Johann Eriksson 740
Semifinalists Johansson - Loredo Blixt - Beer 850 T. Svensson - H. Hägglund M. Eriander - T. Eklöv 710
Femenine A Punctuation Femenine B Punctuation
Champion Billie Gajic - Antonette Andersson 950 Birgitta Bengston - Anntherese Akesson 790
Runner-up Sonesson - Roslund 900 M. Erlandsson - F Bengtsson 740
Semifinalists Sterning - Schylander Åkerberg - Eriksson 850 J.A Paulsson - J.A Paulsson C.Eriksson - L.Gatzwiller 710

Malaga

Category A Puntuaction Category B Puntuaction
Champion Karlos Rodríguez - Saúl Rubio 950 Miguel Montiel - Nacho Porto 790
Runner-up Braulio Rizo - Juanma Fernández 900 Hilario Ramos - Francisco Domínguez 740
Semifinalists Alessandro Tint - Emanuele Fanti Moi Mimbrero - Rafa Cobos 850 Felipe Verdugo - Ignacio Ramos Carlos Álvarez - Alberto 710
Female A Puntuaction
Champion Reina Antúnez - Natalia Bonet 950
Runner-up Alma Díaz - Arantxa Oballe 900
Semifinalists Almudena Fernández - Beatriz Aranda Eva Cuadrado - Cristina García 850